Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1674,454
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5034,662
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5034,662
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2094,480
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7386,672
AzulArgentina 10,7616,687
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9575,566
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0874,404
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7475,436
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6205,357
AmberleyAustralia 10,4676,504
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0453,756
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8653,645
AimoresBrazil 9,6085,971
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5385,927
AltamiraBrazil 11,2486,990
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6857,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8376,113
ApodiBrazil 9,6355,987
AracajuBrazil 9,4155,850
AracuaiBrazil 9,7826,078
AragarcasBrazil 10,8556,745
AraxaBrazil 10,2006,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4845,893
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,09210,000
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,0599,979
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0058,703
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9027,396
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5799,060
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,8379,220
AbecheChad 4,4942,793
AntofagastaChile 12,3167,653
AricaChile 12,5547,801
AltaiChina 7,8544,881
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0878,754
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0678,742
AraucaColombia 13,5238,403
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7418,539
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5928,446
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7278,530
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4973,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2633,271
AswanEgypt 4,6522,891
AsyutEgypt 5,0393,131
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7039,758
AsmaraEritrea 3,5132,183
AssabEritrea 3,1501,957
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8751,787
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5504,691
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,15110,658
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,7582,335
AccraGhana 5,9753,713
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6204,114
AthensGreece 6,4363,999
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4093,983
AasiaatGreenland 12,0107,463
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3517,054
AputiteqGreenland 11,1636,937
AkureyriIceland 10,4986,524
AgraIndia 5,5033,420
AhmedabadIndia 4,8192,995
AkolaIndia 4,8733,028
AllahabadIndia 5,5873,472
AmritsarIndia 5,7453,570
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6145,353
AbadanIran 4,9693,088
ArakIran 5,3763,341
AlbengaItaly 7,7584,821
AlgheroItaly 7,4764,646
AmendolaItaly 7,1444,439
AnconaItaly 7,4374,621
ArezzoItaly 7,5094,666
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3483,945
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2853,906
AbashiriJapan 11,4307,103
AburatsuJapan 10,0306,233
AikawaJapan 10,8156,720
AjiroJapan 10,8186,723
AkitaJapan 11,0116,842
AkuneJapan 9,9356,174
AomoriJapan 11,0896,891
AsahikawaJapan 11,2757,006
AsosanJapan 10,0416,240
AmmanJordan 5,3623,332
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9524,320
AinaziLatvia 8,3645,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 261162
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6742
AntananarivoMadagascar 578359
AntsirananaMadagascar 235146
AtarMauritania 7,9174,920
AgalegaMauritius 822511
AcapulcoMexico 16,78310,429
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3035,160
AltaiMongolia 8,1675,075
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5395,306
AgadirMorocco 8,0895,027
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5535,315
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0186,847
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5087,151
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8877,387
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2566,994
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8987,393
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,2169,456
AgadezNiger 5,7893,597
AsuncionParaguay 11,0486,865
ArequipaPeru 12,7677,934
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6295,362
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6409,719
AradRomania 7,3174,547
AjanRussia 11,2056,963
AldanRussia 10,5296,543
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1664,453
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6685,386
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,3747,068
AnadyrRussia 13,1548,174
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7995,468
ArmavirRussia 6,6534,134
AstrakhanRussia 6,7384,187
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4438,975
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7395,431
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0094,977
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8754,894
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9064,913
Abu HamedSudan 4,1882,603
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4852,165
AqiqSudan 3,8472,391
ArbaatSudan 4,0592,522
AromaSudan 3,6862,291
AtbaraSudan 3,9762,470
Abu KamalSyria 5,5033,420
AleppoSyria 5,7753,588
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5474,068
AtakpameTogo 5,9313,686
AdanaTurkey 5,9103,672
AfyonTurkey 6,2413,878
AnkaraTurkey 6,2903,909
AntalyaTurkey 6,0413,754
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8643,644
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2845,769
AberporthUk 9,0575,628
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0485,622
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7294,182
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9474,317
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3332,692
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3302,691
ArtigasUruguay 10,7426,675
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3719,551
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,4689,612
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,33710,152
Abilene, TxUsa 16,35710,165
Ada, MnUsa 15,2759,492
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6589,109
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7489,165
Akron, OhUsa 14,4979,009
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,51910,265
Albany, GaUsa 14,9789,307
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8338,596
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,2619,483
Albion, NeUsa 15,6769,741
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,74210,403
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2369,468
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,5439,659
Algona, IaUsa 15,3429,534
Alice, TxUsa 16,39410,187
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0188,711
Alliance, NeUsa 15,9829,931
Alma, MiUsa 14,6939,130
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4979,009
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,79710,438
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,36610,170
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7878,568
Amite, LaUsa 15,6119,701
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5589,046
Anderson, InUsa 14,8959,256
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8129,204
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1888,817
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6589,109
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,4819,620
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1249,398
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,8749,243
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7609,172
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9069,263
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,42810,209
Atchison, KsUsa 15,6199,706
Athens, GaUsa 14,8689,239
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9749,305
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9748,684
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4598,364
Auburn, NeUsa 15,6599,731
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7609,172
Augusta, MtUsa 16,0189,954
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Austin, TxUsa 16,28010,117
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5484,069
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5304,058
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4188,338
AdenYemen 3,0681,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -