Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7693,585
BustAfghanistan 5,3173,304
BatnaAlgeria 7,2254,490
BecharAlgeria 7,5584,697
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3804,586
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4674,640
BiskraAlgeria 7,1944,470
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6414,127
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5815,954
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4065,845
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4165,851
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8885,523
ByrdAntarctica 9,5135,911
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8576,746
BarilocheArgentina 11,4027,085
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7436,676
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7606,065
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5156,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6624,761
BrestBelarus 7,8114,854
BrusselsBelgium 8,4925,277
Belize CityBelize 15,5679,674
BeninBenin 5,7483,572
BohiconBenin 5,8173,615
BermudaBermuda 13,1698,183
BageBrazil 10,4906,519
BambuiBrazil 10,0926,271
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8336,110
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7506,059
BarcelosBrazil 12,4617,743
BarraBrazil 10,0586,250
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4396,487
BarreirasBrazil 10,2206,351
BelémBrazil 10,8976,772
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8876,144
BelterraBrazil 11,5597,183
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2146,347
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2506,370
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0226,228
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4176,474
BrevesBrazil 11,1076,902
BurgasBulgaria 6,7264,180
BurundiBurundi 2,5921,611
BatouriCameroon 4,4642,774
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,4758,373
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,0419,968
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8858,628
Banff, AbCanada 15,7169,766
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1098,767
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3287,661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7269,773
Bissett, MbCanada 14,9159,268
Blue River, BcCanada 15,7049,758
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0068,703
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6549,727
Brandon, MbCanada 15,2209,458
Broadview, SkCanada 15,3109,514
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,4807,755
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,9389,904
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8807,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,5449,659
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7828,564
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0612,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0722,530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1526,930
BeijingChina 9,0975,653
BarranquillaColombia 14,0428,726
Benito SalasColombia 13,9058,641
BogotáColombia 13,8318,595
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7844,837
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3402,075
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5842,227
BaniDominican Republic 13,6758,498
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7558,548
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6078,455
BahariyaEgypt 5,2633,270
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2383,255
BiarritzFrance 8,2915,152
BordeauxFrance 8,3335,178
BrestFrance 8,8035,470
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8359,840
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8379,841
BitamGabon 4,6332,879
BanjulGambia 7,9684,952
BerlinGermany 8,2225,109
BrockenGermany 8,2785,144
BokeGuinea 7,6924,780
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8064,851
BudapestHungary 7,5364,683
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5224,674
BangaloreIndia 4,2782,658
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2952,669
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4723,401
BikanerIndia 5,3213,307
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4684,641
BabolsarIran 5,6773,528
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6632,898
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7553,576
Bandar LengehIran 4,5652,836
BirjandIran 5,3303,312
BushehrIran 4,8102,989
BaghdadIraq 5,3213,307
BasraIraq 4,9943,103
BelmulletIreland 9,4875,895
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3005,779
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0554,384
BergamoItaly 7,8064,851
BolognaItaly 7,6284,740
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7904,841
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9634,327
BrindisiItaly 6,9534,321
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3463,944
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5654,080
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2414,499
BeirutLebanon 5,5703,461
BenghaziLibya 6,0603,766
BirzaiLithuania 8,1865,087
BitolaMacedonia 6,8304,244
BlantyreMalawi 1,6401,019
BvumbweMalawi 1,6311,013
BintuluMalaysia 7,1934,470
BamakoMali 7,0724,395
Bko-SMali 7,0614,388
BougounMali 6,9684,330
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0044,974
BaitagMongolia 7,8864,901
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3225,171
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9125,538
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2345,738
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1205,668
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4035,222
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2195,729
BulganMongolia 8,7575,441
BhamawMyanmar 6,6664,142
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9816,823
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0216,849
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7247,286
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0289,339
BilmaNiger 5,4853,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8473,634
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1106,282
BergenNorway 9,2105,723
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2085,722
BjornoyaNorway 10,1126,284
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5225,917
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4165,851
BadinPakistan 4,7812,971
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5063,421
BalakotPakistan 5,9413,692
BarkhanPakistan 5,3403,318
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5179,021
BascoPhilippines 8,7425,432
BialystokPoland 7,9254,925
BejaPortugal 8,3835,209
BragancaPortugal 8,5295,300
BistritaRomania 7,2944,532
BucharestRomania 6,9774,336
BajkitRussia 9,3625,818
BarabinskRussia 8,1815,084
BarnaulRussia 8,1725,078
BerezovoRussia 8,7905,462
BiserRussia 8,1345,054
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3516,432
BogdarinRussia 9,6796,015
BogucanyRussia 9,1485,685
BomnakRussia 10,5936,582
BorRussia 9,1325,675
BorzjaRussia 9,6405,990
BratskRussia 9,1835,707
BelgradeSerbia 7,2224,488
BoSierra Leone 7,2644,514
BontheSierra Leone 7,3254,552
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6754,769
BerberaSomalia 2,8061,744
BusanSouth Korea 9,9366,174
BadajozSpain 8,3585,194
BarcelonaSpain 7,9094,915
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3535,190
BabanusaSudan 3,7662,340
BaselSwitzerland 8,0695,014
BernSwitzerland 8,0234,985
BangkokThailand 6,3613,953
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3753,962
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4033,979
BizerteTunisia 7,1164,422
BalikesirTurkey 6,4223,990
BursaTurkey 6,4374,000
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9043,669
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3795,828
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3115,786
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3125,787
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9295,548
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8155,478
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7265,422
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,42810,830
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,41310,199
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1578,797
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4228,341
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4238,341
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4589,606
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6799,743
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,9229,894
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5709,054
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6258,467
Beeville, TxUsa 16,35710,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2579,481
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,26710,730
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2408,849
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6618,489
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9508,669
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3528,919
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,6989,133
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9839,932
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0218,713
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1869,436
Bishop, CaUsa 17,20910,694
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,5069,636
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5269,026
Blackville, ScUsa 14,6979,133
Blaine, WaUsa 16,10210,006
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0939,379
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8238,589
Boerne, TxUsa 16,39310,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,51010,260
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3109,514
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9288,655
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6208,464
Bowler, WiUsa 14,8859,250
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0089,326
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,3339,528
Brenham, TxUsa 16,16810,047
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8178,586
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5289,649
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7189,146
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1468,790
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0359,343
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,8769,866
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5269,648
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,40410,194
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,4899,625
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,32710,767
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4608,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,6249,087
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2158,833
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7589,792
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5829,062
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2569,480
Burlington, VtUsa 13,7388,537
Burns, OregonUsa 16,59910,315
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1003,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9408,041
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4388,350
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,3751,476
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,3781,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -