Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5533,451
ChlefAlgeria 7,6014,723
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2454,502
CeresArgentina 11,2486,989
ChamicalArgentina 11,6027,210
ChepesArgentina 11,5817,197
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8836,763
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8406,736
CórdobaArgentina 11,3797,071
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3727,067
CorrientesArgentina 11,0666,876
CairnsAustralia 10,1266,292
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8906,146
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7014,164
CedunaAustralia 8,5705,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8956,149
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4865,895
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7066,031
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9466,180
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4096,468
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2905,151
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0993,790
CharnocksBarbados 12,4447,733
CotonouBenin 5,7483,572
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5755,950
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6125,973
CabroboBrazil 9,7216,041
CaceresBrazil 11,4037,086
CaetiteBrazil 9,9176,162
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3875,833
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9386,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5916,582
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9716,196
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8756,136
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4915,898
CaparaoBrazil 9,6626,004
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4936,521
CaratingaBrazil 9,7106,034
CaravelasBrazil 9,4685,884
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0496,245
CarolinaBrazil 10,6216,600
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3386,424
CataguasesBrazil 9,7216,041
CatalaoBrazil 10,3456,429
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3556,435
CaxiasBrazil 10,2526,370
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3046,403
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3795,828
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7726,072
ChapecoBrazil 10,5086,530
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4187,095
CipoBrazil 9,5665,944
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7876,703
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8616,128
CordeiroBrazil 9,6716,010
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1586,312
CorumbaBrazil 11,2737,005
CoximBrazil 11,0226,849
CrateusBrazil 9,9556,186
CuiabaBrazil 11,2626,998
CuritibaBrazil 10,2476,368
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,6819,744
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6768,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,0289,960
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,4067,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5667,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9698,059
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7918,570
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,9559,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,8279,835
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,4127,713
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,9669,921
Chapais, QcCanada 13,6988,512
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1448,168
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9338,037
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9338,037
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,9879,935
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0988,139
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7798,562
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,8028,577
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8758,001
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2608,861
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8348,597
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5467,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,2409,470
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1918,818
Comox, BcCanada 16,0509,973
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1378,785
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,4378,350
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5079,636
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,8849,871
ChicoChile 11,1116,905
ChillanChile 11,7347,292
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8007,333
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1017,520
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2636,999
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7647,311
ChangchunChina 9,9576,188
ChangduChina 7,1194,424
ChangshaChina 8,2315,115
ChengduChina 7,6224,736
ChongqingChina 7,7604,822
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7368,536
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5144,669
CamagueyCuba 14,4879,002
CasablancaCuba 14,9409,284
ChebCzech Republic 8,0505,002
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5365,305
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6428,477
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7208,526
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6598,488
CanarEcuador 14,1058,765
CairoEgypt 5,3303,312
CaenFrance 8,6265,360
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3355,179
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4887,139
CocobeachGabon 4,7782,969
CologneGermany 8,3765,205
ChiosGreece 6,3673,956
CorfuGreece 6,7634,203
ConakryGuinea 7,5164,671
CatacamasHonduras 15,2989,507
CholutecaHonduras 15,4119,577
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4872,788
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2933,911
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2933,911
ChahbaharIran 4,5432,823
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4005,841
ClonesIreland 9,3345,800
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4005,841
CorkIreland 9,2615,755
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2585,753
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3204,549
CameriItaly 7,8494,877
CampobassoItaly 7,2004,474
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3364,559
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2824,525
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3964,596
Cape MeleItaly 7,7494,815
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0334,371
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8244,240
CerviaItaly 7,5514,693
CiampinoItaly 7,3304,555
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6314,742
Cisa PassItaly 7,6954,782
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3904,592
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7584,821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7534,196
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8494,256
ChibaJapan 10,9206,786
ChichibuJapan 10,8386,735
ChichijimaJapan 10,9216,786
ChoshiJapan 10,9906,829
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6003,480
ChilekaMalawi 1,6401,019
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7831,108
ChitipaMalawi 1,9071,185
ChihuahuaMexico 17,09310,622
ComitanMexico 15,9699,923
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4637,123
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3935,837
ChoirMongolia 8,8905,524
CasablancaMorocco 8,1105,040
ChindeMozambique 1,537955
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7073,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0786,884
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4877,138
CondegaNicaragua 15,3319,527
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3773,342
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6626,004
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9256,167
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8866,143
ChhorPakistan 4,9093,051
ChitralPakistan 6,0233,742
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7526,681
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0996,897
CajamarcaPeru 13,8698,619
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8468,604
ChiclayoPeru 14,0228,713
ChimbotePeru 13,7868,567
CuzcoPeru 12,9318,036
CzestochowaPoland 7,8434,874
CoimbraPortugal 8,5505,313
CalafatRomania 7,0434,377
CeahlauRomania 7,2334,495
ClujRomania 7,2914,530
ConstantaRomania 6,8614,263
CraiovaRomania 7,0394,374
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7756,696
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3935,837
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6257,224
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0208,091
Cape UelenRussia 13,5348,410
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0826,886
CaraRussia 10,0676,256
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3245,173
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3157,653
ChitaRussia 9,5315,923
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5435,930
CokurdahRussia 11,7897,326
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4326,483
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,8532,394
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9976,212
CaceresSpain 8,3585,194
CadizSpain 8,1785,082
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1565,068
CordobaSpain 8,1505,065
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0352,508
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6084,107
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4554,011
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4864,031
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6374,124
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3833,966
ChumphonThailand 6,0663,770
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5314,058
CorumTurkey 6,2963,913
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0963,788
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9943,724
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9435,558
CernovcyUkraine 7,3684,579
ChernigovUkraine 7,5374,684
CarrascoUruguay 10,5226,539
ColoniaUruguay 10,6876,641
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0858,131
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2739,491
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1058,765
Camden, ScUsa 14,6589,109
Canton, NyUsa 13,8658,616
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,5459,660
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1428,788
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2928,260
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2339,466
Casper, WyUsa 16,12710,022
Centralia, WaUsa 16,32210,143
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2208,837
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4348,969
Charles City, IaUsa 15,2739,491
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5859,063
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5939,068
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,5949,069
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6239,087
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3348,907
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2089,450
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0049,324
Chazy, NyUsa 13,7138,521
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6968,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5429,036
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,14710,034
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,17310,050
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9549,293
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9569,294
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,05510,598
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5399,035
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,11810,016
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8249,212
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8089,202
Circleville, OhUsa 14,6649,113
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,5299,650
Clark, SdUsa 15,4759,616
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5459,660
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0929,379
Clayton, NmUsa 16,39810,190
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5149,019
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1119,390
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,6609,110
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,7359,157
College Park, MdUsa 14,1858,814
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,34210,155
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4379,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6709,116
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9169,269
Columbus, InUsa 14,9359,281
Columbus, KsUsa 15,7469,785
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6459,101
Conception, MoUsa 15,5869,685
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,8059,822
Conway, ArUsa 15,5929,689
Conway, ScUsa 14,4778,996
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9228,651
Corning, ArUsa 15,4669,611
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7398,537
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,35510,163
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,09710,003
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0308,718
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,59110,310
Covington, LaUsa 15,5569,667
Covington, TnUsa 15,3829,559
Crete, NeUsa 15,6719,738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,9509,912
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4404,002
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4404,002
CaracasVenezuela 13,1858,193
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7757,938
CoroVenezuela 13,5048,391
ChipataZambia 1,8991,180
ChomaZambia 2,4891,547
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9751,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -