Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1563,825
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3584,573
DavisAntarctica 6,3523,947
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8615,506
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6885,399
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0563,142
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9336,172
DhakaBangladesh 6,0813,779
D’UccleBelgium 8,4925,277
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9016,152
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3367,045
DouradosBrazil 10,8936,769
DoualaCameroon 4,8993,044
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4817,756
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,1309,402
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3329,527
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1079,388
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4767,753
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7227,905
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,5628,427
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8359,218
DuianChina 7,5434,688
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1274,429
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9751,849
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8318,595
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8018,576
DabaaEgypt 5,5483,447
DakhlaEgypt 4,9843,097
DijonFrance 8,1795,082
DresdenGermany 8,0845,023
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0326,855
DebrecenHungary 7,4324,618
DalatangiIceland 10,2936,396
DaltonganjIndia 5,6333,500
DarbhangaIndia 5,9303,685
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6954,160
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7044,166
DumkaIndia 5,8813,654
DwarkaIndia 4,5672,838
DezfulIran 5,1793,218
DublinIreland 9,2345,738
DecimomannuItaly 7,3344,557
DobbiacoItaly 7,7694,828
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4834,029
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3983,354
DagorettiKenya 2,0631,282
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1105,040
DedzaMalawi 1,7131,064
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4635,259
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4625,880
DaweiMyanmar 6,1583,826
De BiltNetherlands 8,5535,315
De KooyNetherlands 8,6375,367
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6425,370
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7837,322
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3067,026
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0346,856
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0536,869
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0315,612
DalbandinPakistan 5,0383,131
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5833,469
DirPakistan 5,9583,703
DroshPakistan 5,9923,724
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4165,230
DohaQatar 4,3992,733
DorohoiRomania 7,3134,544
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0016,215
DudinkaRussia 9,7216,041
DzardzanRussia 10,8516,743
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5092,802
DakarSenegal 8,1105,040
DaruSierra Leone 7,1704,456
DurbanSouth Africa 2,6301,635
DamazinSudan 3,3802,101
DongolaSudan 4,2992,671
DamascusSyria 5,4983,416
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4983,417
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6153,490
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1883,845
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,454904
DjerbaTunisia 6,7634,203
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8933,662
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3635,818
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1885,709
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1524,444
DonetskUkraine 7,0414,376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4312,754
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,9129,266
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3848,939
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,09710,003
Danville, IlUsa 15,0539,354
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5479,040
Davenport, WaUsa 16,15110,036
David City, NeUsa 15,6649,734
Dayton, OhUsa 14,7509,166
Dayton, WaUsa 16,28410,119
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1879,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,23410,709
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1319,403
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,60610,319
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6559,107
Delphine, InUsa 14,9329,279
Denton, MdUsa 14,1058,765
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,28110,117
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4029,571
Deseret, UtUsa 16,81010,446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,2199,457
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,5989,071
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1599,420
Dillon, MtUsa 16,24910,098
Dixon, IlUsa 15,1119,390
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,0839,994
Dover, DeUsa 14,1058,765
Dover, TnUsa 15,2139,454
Dublin, TxUsa 16,23410,088
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1429,409
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,9919,316
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2189,457
Durham, NhUsa 13,6058,454
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -