Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1024,413
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0264,366
EsquelArgentina 11,2957,019
EzeizaArgentina 10,7376,672
East SaleAustralia 9,6265,982
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4564,633
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4574,634
EssendonAustralia 9,4485,871
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7816,078
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3776,448
EspinosaBrazil 9,9126,159
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1178,772
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,4469,598
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,4079,574
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,4189,581
Edson, AbCanada 15,4919,626
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,9019,881
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3148,895
Estevan, SkCanada 15,4259,585
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,7049,759
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3847,696
ErlianChina 8,9795,580
El CaranoColombia 14,1238,776
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4055,223
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8048,578
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5428,415
El ArishEgypt 5,3373,316
El TorEgypt 5,0493,137
ErfurtGermany 8,1925,091
EssenGermany 8,4125,227
EsfahanIran 5,2073,235
EilatIsrael 5,1403,194
EsashiJapan 11,0586,872
EldoretKenya 2,3221,443
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6135,353
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1685,076
EeldeNetherlands 8,5695,325
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3217,035
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,4009,570
EnuguNigeria 5,2363,254
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8076,716
EvoraPortugal 8,4185,231
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5076,529
EkimcanRussia 10,7996,711
Elat’MaRussia 7,7394,809
ElistaRussia 6,7634,203
ErbogacenRussia 9,8066,094
EssejRussia 10,0816,265
Ed DueimSudan 3,7072,304
El FasherSudan 4,1352,570
El GeneinaSudan 4,3412,698
El ObeidSudan 3,7602,336
El ShowakSudan 3,5602,212
En NahudSudan 3,8382,385
EdirneTurkey 6,6764,149
ErzincanTurkey 6,1033,793
ErzurumTurkey 6,1023,792
EskisehirTurkey 6,3453,943
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7683,584
EntebbeUganda 2,5181,565
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2595,753
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2025,718
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5269,026
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8859,250
Eastport, MeUsa 13,2528,235
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,7809,806
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,8479,848
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,93910,526
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4328,968
Elko, NvUsa 16,76510,418
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,8649,858
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0968,759
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,87110,484
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,7008,514
Erie, PaUsa 14,3588,922
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,7169,766
Eugene, OrUsa 16,63910,340
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,6749,740
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,01610,574
Eureka, SdUsa 15,5229,646
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,50410,256
Evansville, InUsa 15,0979,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -