Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1003,790
FarahAfghanistan 5,3433,320
FormosaArgentina 11,0676,877
ForrestAustralia 8,0665,012
FrancistownBotswana 2,5181,565
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1045,657
FloraniaBrazil 9,5175,914
FlorestaBrazil 9,6385,989
FlorianoBrazil 10,1636,315
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1116,283
FormosaBrazil 10,3636,440
FortalezaBrazil 9,7726,072
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7506,680
FrancaBrazil 10,2206,351
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9069,263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,8329,217
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,0469,350
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0259,337
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,6959,753
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6929,129
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7259,150
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,2869,499
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9799,308
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2088,208
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1998,202
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8207,966
FayaChad 4,9433,072
FamagustaCyprus 5,7543,575
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6805,394
FarafraEgypt 5,1833,221
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2592,647
FichtelbergGermany 8,0575,006
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2265,112
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8044,228
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9197,407
FaranahGuinea 7,2404,499
FalconaraItaly 7,4444,626
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5724,706
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1464,440
FonniItaly 7,3784,585
FrontoneItaly 7,4684,641
FrosinoneItaly 7,2784,523
FukauraJapan 11,0176,846
FukueJapan 9,8366,112
FukuiJapan 10,5906,581
FukuokaJapan 10,0026,216
FukushimaJapan 11,0006,836
FukuyamaJapan 10,2846,390
FushikiJapan 10,6826,638
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8224,239
FianarantsoaMadagascar 860535
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,242772
FunchalMadeira 8,8225,482
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,6427,856
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9204,922
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2085,722
FaroPortugal 8,3325,178
FerganaRussia 6,4744,023
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4374,622
FalunSweden 8,8765,515
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7325,426
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7624,202
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2318,843
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,7369,779
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,3109,514
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,2829,497
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,2709,489
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4838,378
Farmington, MnUsa 15,1559,418
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2999,507
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,5419,657
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2039,447
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,7149,765
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4568,983
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8309,216
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7689,177
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,77810,426
Findlay, OhUsa 14,6689,115
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,06310,603
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6009,073
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,9099,264
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,23310,087
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,3429,534
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,17810,053
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8529,229
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,6949,753
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,7759,803
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,7929,192
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,11010,011
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6548,485
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,8899,252
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7719,800
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3798,936
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2138,832
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,32110,764
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,4059,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -