Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6973,540
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6583,516
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1594,448
General PicoArgentina 11,1296,916
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8216,724
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0634,389
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8786,138
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7894,219
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1675,075
GrazAustria 7,6414,748
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1253,806
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1133,799
GomelBelarus 7,6424,749
GrodnoBelarus 7,9474,939
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4115,848
GoianiaBrazil 10,5256,540
GoiasBrazil 10,6396,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7146,036
GrajauBrazil 10,5576,560
GuairaBrazil 10,7716,693
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8016,090
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5255,919
GarouaCameroon 4,8333,003
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2727,626
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4708,992
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,13410,026
Golden, BcCanada 15,7419,781
Goose, NfCanada 12,6397,854
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3908,942
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,3719,551
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,0898,133
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8247,969
GanzhouChina 8,3115,164
GuangzhouChina 8,0485,001
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6828,502
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2188,835
GonderEthiopia 3,2952,048
GourdonFrance 8,2015,096
GrenobleFrance 7,9804,959
GeisenheimGermany 8,2495,126
GorlitzGermany 8,0374,995
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0835,023
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,7879,810
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1617,557
GoaIndia 4,2092,615
GuwahatiIndia 6,3423,941
GelaItaly 6,8384,249
GenoaItaly 7,7494,815
GhediItaly 7,7554,819
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0144,358
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1874,466
GrossetoItaly 7,4914,655
GrottaglieItaly 6,9684,330
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4584,634
GuidoniaItaly 7,3384,560
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5924,096
GifuJapan 10,6206,600
GaoMali 6,4774,025
GuamMariana Islands 10,8616,749
GuadalajaraMexico 17,12010,639
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,90410,504
GuaymasMexico 17,53910,899
GaluutMongolia 8,4115,227
GemertNetherlands 8,4855,273
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,419
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5537,179
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8397,357
GayaNiger 5,9133,674
GardermoenNorway 8,9865,584
GeiloNorway 9,1145,664
GdanskPoland 8,1985,094
GalatiRomania 7,0084,355
Gor’KijRussia 7,8624,886
GorznyjRussia 6,4143,985
GridinoRussia 9,0085,598
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3601,467
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5085,287
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9104,915
GijonSpain 8,5635,321
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8762,409
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5432,202
GoteborgSweden 8,7355,428
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7445,434
GothenburgSweden 8,7345,427
GunnarnSweden 9,2295,735
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0434,998
GabesTunisia 6,8314,245
GafsaTunisia 6,9574,323
GiresunTurkey 6,2573,888
GoztepeTurkey 6,5074,044
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9573,702
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7913,599
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2995,778
GajvoronUkraine 7,2494,504
GeniceskUkraine 6,8964,285
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,3159,517
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,0418,725
Galva, IlUsa 15,1569,418
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0539,975
Geneva, NeUsa 15,7419,781
Genoa, NeUsa 15,7419,781
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,6829,745
Glenville, WvUsa 14,5139,018
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,8698,618
Golconda, NvUsa 16,79510,437
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3588,922
Goodland, KsUsa 16,10010,005
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,8769,866
Grafton, NdUsa 15,2049,448
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7719,800
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,7669,797
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,55510,287
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,7379,157
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,86410,479
Gravette, ArUsa 15,7319,775
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,9489,910
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,8499,227
Greenfield, InUsa 14,8959,256
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,3159,517
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5149,019
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0089,326
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5829,683
Greenville, OhUsa 14,8169,207
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3798,936
Greenville, TxUsa 16,0219,955
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7459,163
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7589,171
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2789,494
Groton, CtUsa 13,7278,530
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5509,042
GuanareVenezuela 13,4608,364
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5348,410
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6967,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -