Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5423,444
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9364,310
HuamboAngola 3,7212,312
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2235,110
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5175,914
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5015,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8566,124
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0486,244
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8089,202
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9888,071
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9818,066
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3018,887
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6377,853
Harrow, OnCanada 14,5729,055
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7159,144
Hope, BcCanada 16,0409,968
HaikouChina 7,5944,719
HailarChina 9,7896,083
HamiChina 7,7354,806
HetanChina 6,5114,046
HavanaCuba 14,9469,288
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5678,430
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5078,394
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8218,589
HelwanEgypt 5,3073,298
HurguadaEgypt 4,9383,068
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,8156,099
HelsinkiFinland 8,5885,337
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5955,341
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21710,077
HamburgGermany 8,4615,258
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4615,258
HannoverGermany 8,3755,205
HelgolandGermany 8,5985,343
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9194,921
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1133,799
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0687,499
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,26910,731
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,94410,529
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3076,405
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7002,921
HaifaIsrael 5,4803,405
HaboroJapan 11,2326,980
HachijojimaJapan 10,8346,732
HachinoheJapan 11,1466,926
HagiJapan 10,1206,289
HakodateJapan 11,1086,903
HamadaJapan 10,1936,334
HamamatsuJapan 10,6886,641
HikoneJapan 10,5716,569
HimejiJapan 10,4206,475
HiradoJapan 9,9226,166
HirooJapan 11,3267,038
HiroshimaJapan 10,2136,347
HitaJapan 10,0436,241
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9916,209
HunLibya 6,0683,771
HomboriMali 6,5834,090
HomalinMyanmar 6,5194,051
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2533,886
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2737,005
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9086,778
HororataNew Zealand 11,2917,017
HyderabadPakistan 4,8343,004
HuanucoPeru 13,5208,402
HelPoland 8,2115,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8336,732
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5415,308
HatangaRussia 10,3346,422
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0755,639
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9793,715
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7362,943
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6034,724
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8397,357
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7616,066
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0846,266
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1002,548
HalaibSudan 4,3182,683
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6602,275
HudeibaSudan 3,9642,463
HaparandaSweden 9,1675,696
HarnosandSweden 8,9975,591
HamaSyria 5,6723,525
HassakahSyria 5,7333,562
Hua HinThailand 6,2443,880
HakkariTurkey 5,8043,607
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9455,558
HersonUkraine 6,9994,349
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4424,624
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,24410,094
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6618,489
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2189,457
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1468,790
Hart, MiUsa 14,7229,148
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7638,553
Hartington, NeUsa 15,5879,686
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9229,273
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,9239,895
Hays, KsUsa 15,9369,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,22510,704
Hebron, NeUsa 15,8039,820
Helena, MtUsa 16,0579,978
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1578,797
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3468,915
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7239,149
Hermit, CoUsa 16,55010,284
Hernando, MsUsa 15,4279,587
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1629,422
Highmore, SdUsa 15,5369,654
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9988,698
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,1769,430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,7359,157
Holly, CoUsa 16,21410,075
Homer, AkUsa 14,6699,116
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0079,325
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1389,407
Horton, KsUsa 15,6449,721
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,9239,895
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4698,991
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,6099,078
Houma, LaUsa 15,6639,733
Houston, TexasUsa 16,0809,992
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6739,118
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1539,416
Huron, SdUsa 15,5319,651
HanoiVietnam 7,2384,498
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8254,241
HarareZimbabwe 2,0721,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -