Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4193,989
In SalahAlgeria 6,9094,293
InnsbruckAustria 7,8574,883
IbiriteBrazil 9,8966,150
IguatuBrazil 9,7766,075
IlheusBrazil 9,5265,919
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6776,635
IndaialBrazil 10,1946,335
IpameriBrazil 10,3826,451
IraiBrazil 10,5636,564
IreceBrazil 9,9146,161
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7296,046
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,9167,405
ItaitubaBrazil 11,6207,221
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8356,112
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6455,993
ItapevaBrazil 10,2576,374
ItirucuBrazil 9,6566,001
ItuacuBrazil 9,7866,081
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8046,714
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5948,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5228,403
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,0038,702
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,8207,966
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7067,896
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4357,727
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9029,261
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3456,429
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7198,525
IzobambaEcuador 14,1448,789
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3463,322
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6279,711
IoanninaGreece 6,7284,181
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9327,415
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8586,747
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9723,090
IranshahrIran 4,7512,952
IstranaItaly 7,6854,776
IidaJapan 10,7176,660
IizukaJapan 10,0336,235
IrakoJapan 10,6296,605
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0675,635
IrozakiJapan 10,7856,702
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1025,656
IshinomakiJapan 11,0856,889
IwamizawaJapan 11,2186,971
IzuharaJapan 9,9286,170
IrbidJordan 5,4263,372
IfraneMorocco 7,9094,915
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8806,761
IlorinNigeria 5,6293,498
InchonNorth Korea 9,8176,100
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5206,537
IslamabadPakistan 5,8553,638
IquitosPeru 13,4698,370
IloiloPhilippines 8,4485,249
IasiRomania 7,1924,469
IcaRussia 12,2807,631
IlirnejRussia 12,6457,858
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0176,846
IrkutskRussia 9,0345,614
Ivdel’Russia 8,3865,211
IbizaSpain 7,7824,836
IspartaTurkey 6,1383,814
IstanbulTurkey 6,5164,049
IzmirTurkey 6,3323,935
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4774,646
IzmailUkraine 6,9724,332
Imperial, NeUsa 16,0089,947
Independence, KsUsa 15,8259,834
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8178,586
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9279,276
Indianola, IaUsa 15,4579,605
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9569,294
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8479,226
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3189,519
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,7639,174
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0568,735
IsokaZambia 1,9601,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -