Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8523,636
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8273,621
JuninArgentina 10,9496,804
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3896,456
JacobinaBrazil 9,7706,071
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6545,999
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2815,768
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1796,325
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7766,075
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,4069,573
JiuquanChina 7,8144,856
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0379,344
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7168,523
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8358,597
JoensuuFinland 8,7415,432
JokioinenFinland 8,6805,394
JyvskylFinland 8,7905,462
JakobshavnGreenland 11,9347,416
JulianehbGreenland 11,7267,287
JagdalpurIndia 5,0933,165
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2513,885
JerusalemIsrael 5,3733,339
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,2029,447
JosNigeria 5,2843,283
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4506,494
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4436,489
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1283,187
JhelumPakistan 5,8163,614
JiwaniPakistan 4,5542,830
JuliacaPeru 12,6697,873
JakutskRussia 10,8736,757
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7414,189
JenisejskRussia 8,9435,557
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5567,181
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3547,055
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9843,719
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1772,595
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5662,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,6361,638
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1725,078
JubaSudan 2,9541,836
JokkmokkSweden 9,3325,799
JönköpingSweden 8,6655,384
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6655,385
JendoubaTunisia 7,1194,424
JerbaTunisia 6,7874,217
JerseyUk 8,7275,423
JaltaUkraine 6,7324,184
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5239,646
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2979,506
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7949,193
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,2099,451
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3138,894
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0979,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -