Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7913,599
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3593,330
KhostAfghanistan 5,6973,540
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9973,727
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5625,942
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4324,618
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6624,762
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1283,808
KandiBenin 5,9243,681
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,8789,867
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2208,837
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2238,838
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,9379,903
Kenora, OnCanada 14,9299,277
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0108,706
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8248,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9678,680
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0138,087
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7728,558
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5484,069
KashiChina 6,5494,069
KunmingChina 7,1754,459
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9602,461
KhargaEgypt 4,9043,048
KosseirEgypt 4,8132,991
KajaaniFinland 8,9435,558
KuopioFinland 8,8015,469
KuusamoFinland 9,0925,650
KarlsruheGermany 8,1465,062
KasselGermany 8,2885,150
KonstanzGermany 7,9984,970
KumasiGhana 6,1693,833
KalamataGreece 6,4253,993
KerkiraGreece 6,7634,203
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3043,917
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,9437,422
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8566,746
KankanGuinea 7,1064,416
KindiaGuinea 7,4584,634
KissidougouGuinea 7,1474,441
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,10610,630
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0715,016
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0715,015
KeszthelyHungary 7,5414,686
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4076,467
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8343,625
KotaIndia 5,1943,228
KozhikodeIndia 4,0042,488
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9594,946
KermanIran 5,0053,110
KermanshahIran 5,4173,366
Khoram AbadIran 5,3103,299
KilkennyIreland 9,2385,740
KingstonJamaica 14,3518,918
KagoshimaJapan 9,9516,184
KanazawaJapan 10,6406,612
KaruizawaJapan 10,8016,712
KatsuuraJapan 10,9296,791
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8006,711
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3117,029
KobeJapan 10,4656,503
KochiJapan 10,2846,391
KofuJapan 10,7856,702
KumagayaJapan 10,8696,754
KumamotoJapan 10,0076,218
KumejimaJapan 9,4255,857
KureJapan 10,2156,348
KushiroJapan 11,4237,098
KutchanJapan 11,1306,916
KyotoJapan 10,5196,537
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6944,781
KitaleKenya 2,3831,481
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8433,009
KufraLibya 5,1813,219
KaunasLithuania 8,0815,022
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2465,124
KybartaiLithuania 8,0875,026
KarongaMalawi 1,8341,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1813,841
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6044,725
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9833,718
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2293,871
KuantanMalaysia 6,1823,842
KuchingMalaysia 6,8504,257
KayesMali 7,4914,655
KeniebaMali 7,4044,601
KidalMali 6,4694,020
KitaMali 7,2364,497
KoutiaMali 6,8084,230
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2038,204
KisinevMoldova 7,1364,435
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6405,990
KhatgalMongolia 8,6815,394
KhovdMongolia 8,0475,001
KhujirtMongolia 8,5815,332
KhutagMongolia 8,7485,436
KenitraMorocco 8,0685,013
KalewaMyanmar 6,3573,951
KathaMyanmar 6,5884,094
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9813,717
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0483,758
KengtungMyanmar 6,6914,158
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6574,137
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,5942,233
KathmanduNepal 6,0153,738
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8437,359
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,414
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6647,248
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7897,326
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9607,432
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8037,335
KanoNigeria 5,4423,382
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0156,224
KarasjokNorway 9,5115,910
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3545,813
KristiansandNorway 8,9255,546
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3475,809
KhasabOman 4,5502,828
KarachiPakistan 4,7132,929
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7302,939
KhanpurPakistan 5,2593,268
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0083,112
KororPalau 9,6025,967
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6604,760
KlodzkoPoland 7,9044,912
KoszalinPoland 8,2685,138
KrakowPoland 7,7484,814
KalakanRussia 9,8956,149
KaliningradRussia 8,1655,074
KamenskoeRussia 12,7367,914
KandalaksaRussia 9,1735,700
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2395,741
KazanRussia 7,7874,839
KemRussia 8,9075,535
KerchRussia 6,7804,213
KhabarovskRussia 10,8276,728
KirenskRussia 9,5875,957
KirovRussia 8,1105,040
KljuciRussia 12,5957,826
KolpasevRussia 8,6085,349
KorfRussia 12,7927,949
KostromaRussia 8,0545,005
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4867,138
KotlasRussia 8,4035,222
KrasnodarRussia 6,6894,157
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4264,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9194,921
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7665,447
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5636,564
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5154,670
KurganRussia 7,8874,901
KurskRussia 7,4684,641
KyraRussia 9,3105,786
KigaliRwanda 2,5921,611
KoldaSenegal 7,7824,836
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3044,539
KosiceSlovakia 7,5614,699
KimberleySouth Africa 3,0691,907
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1416,302
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1172,558
KadugliSudan 3,6042,239
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1662,589
KassalaSudan 3,6382,261
KhartoumSudan 3,8462,390
KostiSudan 3,6102,243
KalmarSweden 8,4855,273
KaresuandoSweden 9,4595,878
KarlstadSweden 8,8425,495
KristianstadSweden 8,5075,287
KamishliSyria 5,7853,595
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2793,902
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4914,034
Khon KaenThailand 6,7144,172
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3563,950
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5704,083
KairouanTunisia 6,9724,332
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9333,687
KarsTurkey 6,1413,816
KastamonuTurkey 6,4133,985
KayseriTurkey 6,0903,784
KonyaTurkey 6,0943,787
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3583,951
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6593,517
KinlossUk 9,3805,829
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2754,521
KievUkraine 7,4434,625
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9894,343
KirovogradUkraine 7,2054,478
KlepininoUkraine 6,8554,260
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1574,447
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6914,779
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1304,431
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,7689,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,9719,925
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,6079,698
Keene, NhUsa 13,6848,504
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6989,133
Kenton, OkUsa 16,35110,160
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8729,242
Kimball, NeUsa 16,13410,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,6039,074
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,0359,964
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3678,928
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,81310,448
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,8749,243
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8239,211
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6938,509
KabompoZambia 2,8021,741
KabweZambia 2,3371,452
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,3331,450
KafirondaZambia 2,3911,486
KaomaZambia 2,7291,696
KasamaZambia 2,1161,315
KasempaZambia 2,6251,631
KawambwaZambia 2,3451,457
KaroiZimbabwe 2,2181,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -