Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0314,990
LuandaAngola 4,0642,525
LuenaAngola 3,2872,042
La PlataArgentina 10,6776,635
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9327,415
La RiojaArgentina 11,6977,269
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1736,943
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9186,785
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3487,052
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5305,922
LavertonAustralia 9,4325,861
LearmonthAustralia 6,7634,202
LongreachAustralia 9,7886,083
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7896,083
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8936,769
Low HeadAustralia 9,5115,910
LinzAustria 7,8094,852
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4505,872
LerwickUk 9,4505,872
La PazBolivia 12,4297,724
LavrasBrazil 9,9576,187
LencoisBrazil 9,8296,108
LinharesBrazil 9,5095,909
LondrinaBrazil 10,5006,525
LomBulgaria 7,0154,359
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,0029,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4468,977
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8718,619
Langara, BcCanada 15,5629,670
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4038,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,7839,808
London, OnCanada 14,4008,948
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8527,987
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,6949,131
Lytton, BcCanada 15,9509,911
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4715,264
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0447,484
LanzhouChina 7,9474,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5704,083
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4798,376
LimonCosta Rica 14,9119,266
LarnacaCyprus 5,7383,566
LimassolCyprus 5,7383,566
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4741,537
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9931,860
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7435,433
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5378,412
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7028,515
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6078,455
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7558,547
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2448,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0748,746
LuxorEgypt 4,8283,000
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6879,748
Laucala BayFiji 13,2978,263
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6005,344
Le MansFrance 8,5005,282
LilleFrance 8,5375,305
LyonFrance 8,0685,013
LambarnGabon 4,6422,885
LastourvilleGabon 4,3802,722
LibrevilleGabon 4,7742,966
LeipzigGermany 8,1665,074
LindenbergGermany 8,1655,074
LamiaGreece 6,5794,088
LarissaGreece 6,6494,132
LemnosGreece 6,5594,076
LimnosGreece 6,5564,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7197,904
LabeGuinea 7,4494,629
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,78710,432
La CeibaHonduras 15,4059,573
La MesaHonduras 15,5179,643
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1163,801
LudhianaIndia 5,7263,558
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8014,227
LatinaItaly 7,2914,530
LatronicoItaly 7,0004,350
LecceItaly 6,9064,292
LodwarKenya 2,5121,561
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8364,248
LiepajaLatvia 8,3205,170
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1995,095
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3055,161
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9054,291
LabuanMalaysia 7,4984,660
LuqaMalta 6,7194,175
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6347,851
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,68310,989
LashioMyanmar 6,6294,119
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0456,864
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6987,270
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6377,231
LagosNigeria 5,6633,519
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1845,707
LillehammerNorway 9,0835,644
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7113,549
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1936,956
LimaPeru 13,5138,397
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6545,378
LisbonPortugal 8,5195,294
LeninbadRussia 6,3893,970
LevsiRussia 8,3385,181
LungiSierra Leone 7,4374,622
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6014,723
LanzaroteSpain 8,3625,196
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2745,141
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8924,904
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8724,892
LatakiaSyria 5,7433,569
LampangThailand 6,5074,044
LoeiThailand 6,6674,143
Lop BuriThailand 6,4233,991
LomeTogo 5,8553,638
LeemingUk 9,0475,622
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4505,872
London, EnglandUk 8,7825,457
London-GatwickUk 8,7575,442
LynehamUk 8,8745,514
L’VovUkraine 7,5764,708
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1864,465
LozovajaUkraine 7,1574,448
LubnyUkraine 7,3424,563
LuckUkraine 7,6144,732
LuganskUkraine 7,0714,394
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1029,385
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2369,468
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7639,795
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8799,868
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9259,275
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8078,580
Laketown, UtUsa 16,44110,216
Lamar, MoUsa 15,6179,704
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,29110,123
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1199,395
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,25610,101
Langdon, NdUsa 15,1879,437
Laramie, WyUsa 16,21210,074
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,54710,283
Larned, KsUsa 15,9979,941
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,28410,119
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,18510,679
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1898,817
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,6419,720
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6058,454
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,4789,618
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,5389,656
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,5659,672
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0169,331
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6979,133
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1629,422
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5139,018
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,25110,098
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5048,392
Lexington, MoUsa 15,5659,672
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4288,966
Libby, MtUsa 16,0039,944
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,6639,733
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2738,870
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,4059,573
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6229,708
Llano, TxUsa 16,36510,170
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,0729,987
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,54510,903
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,52710,891
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,54610,903
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,76610,418
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3468,915
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9449,286
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4049,572
Loup City, NeUsa 15,7899,811
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9388,661
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,46710,233
Luling, TxUsa 16,30010,129
Lusk, WyUsa 16,0269,959
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4198,960
LivingstoneZambia 2,6301,634
LundaziZambia 1,8491,149
LusakaZambia 2,3351,451
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,3371,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -