Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7913,599
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9443,694
MilianaAlgeria 7,5434,688
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0842,538
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0475,622
Malarg EArgentina 11,6067,212
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2226,973
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5266,541
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1376,921
MendozaArgentina 11,6897,263
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6867,262
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8496,742
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3476,430
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8826,141
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3504,568
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1774,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4445,869
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4525,873
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2935,775
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0945,651
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3835,831
MuharraqBahrain 4,5092,802
MinskBelarus 7,8814,897
MogilevBelarus 7,8244,862
MaunBotswana 2,9091,807
MacapaBrazil 11,2176,970
MacauBrazil 9,5245,918
MaceioBrazil 9,3045,781
MachadoBrazil 10,0356,236
ManausBrazil 12,0857,510
MarabaBrazil 10,8596,748
MaringaBrazil 10,5736,570
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,4857,137
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9026,153
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6666,007
MonteiroBrazil 9,4965,901
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9716,196
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7136,036
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8486,120
MamfeCameroon 5,0283,124
MarouaCameroon 4,8212,996
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2438,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,8998,637
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,7589,792
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5099,016
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,7919,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,6819,744
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,0679,984
Moncton, NbCanada 13,0548,112
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2688,245
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7308,532
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7578,549
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,4479,599
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0158,709
Morden, MbCanada 15,1789,432
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1898,817
MoundouChad 4,5392,821
MatecanaColombia 14,0048,702
MoroniComoros 804500
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7764,832
MarstalDenmark 8,5435,309
Melville HallDominica 12,6837,882
MichesDominican Republic 13,5488,419
MocaDominican Republic 13,7068,517
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7728,558
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8288,593
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6258,467
MilagroEcuador 14,1908,818
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6323,500
MinyaEgypt 5,1553,203
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9853,098
MassawaEritrea 3,5272,192
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8596,127
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7055,409
MarseilleFrance 7,8764,894
MontpellierFrance 7,9614,947
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6367,231
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8189,829
MakokouGabon 4,4242,749
MayumbaGabon 4,4982,795
MitzicGabon 4,5702,840
MkamboGabon 4,3362,695
MoandaGabon 4,2922,667
MouilaGabon 4,5162,806
MagdeburgGermany 8,2635,135
MunichGermany 7,9274,926
MünsterGermany 8,4275,237
MethoniGreece 6,4193,989
MilosGreece 6,2793,902
MitiliniGreece 6,4173,988
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4233,991
MacentaGuinea 7,0524,382
MamouGuinea 7,3904,592
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8879,251
MiskolcHungary 7,5244,675
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0632,525
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8033,606
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4462,763
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8032,985
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4005,220
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3245,794
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7043,544
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,7996,089
MashhadIran 5,7083,547
Malin HeadIreland 9,4155,850
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5264,677
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9864,341
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8604,263
MilanItaly 7,8104,853
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8544,881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4554,633
ManIvory Coast 6,8034,227
MaebashiJapan 10,8476,740
MaizuruJapan 10,4956,521
MakurazakiJapan 9,9196,164
MatsueJapan 10,2986,399
MatsumotoJapan 10,7486,679
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2246,353
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8306,108
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0327,477
MishimaJapan 10,8056,714
MitoJapan 10,9706,817
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8346,732
MiyakoJapan 11,1666,939
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2255,733
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0056,217
MiyazakiJapan 10,0426,240
MombetsuJapan 11,3627,060
MoriokaJapan 11,1006,898
MuroranJapan 11,1366,920
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3316,420
MutsuJapan 11,1366,920
Ma’AnJordan 5,1773,217
MafraqJordan 5,3953,352
MombasaKenya 1,6261,010
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5682,218
MaseruLesotho 2,8671,782
MonroviaLiberia 7,0534,383
MisratahLibya 6,3883,970
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 438272
MaintiranoMadagascar 777483
MananjaryMadagascar 792492
MorondavaMadagascar 911566
MakhangaMalawi 1,6281,012
MangochiMalawi 1,607998
MwmosaMalawi 1,577980
MzimbaMalawi 1,8121,126
MzuzuMalawi 1,7781,105
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0243,743
MersingMalaysia 6,1973,851
MiriMalaysia 7,3324,556
MaleMaldives 3,2952,048
MenakaMali 6,2453,880
MoptiMali 6,7744,209
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5598,425
MazatlanMexico 17,36010,788
MeridaMexico 15,7049,759
Mexico CityMexico 16,70910,383
MonterreyMexico 16,69010,371
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,91410,510
MaantyMongolia 8,8965,528
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7245,421
MatadMongolia 9,4175,852
MurenMongolia 8,6245,359
MarrakechMorocco 8,0294,990
MeknesMorocco 7,9604,946
MideltMorocco 7,8264,863
MaputoMozambique 2,2431,394
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,025637
MandalayMyanmar 6,4293,995
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3343,936
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,1063,795
MindatMyanmar 6,2093,858
MonywaMyanmar 6,3553,949
MyeikMyanmar 6,1063,795
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7534,197
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4305,238
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7727,315
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4697,127
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3417,047
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3079,512
MasatepeNicaragua 15,2839,497
MagariaNiger 5,4643,395
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2003,231
MaradiNiger 5,6583,516
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0143,116
MakurdiNigeria 5,2043,234
MinnaNigeria 5,4973,416
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6976,026
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4445,869
MajisOman 4,3662,713
MasirahOman 4,0022,487
Muscat  Oman 4,3042,674
MultanPakistan 5,4463,384
MurreePakistan 5,8973,664
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4696,505
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4627,123
MoyobambaPeru 13,7628,552
MactanPhilippines 8,5845,334
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4245,235
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6545,378
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1152,557
MagadanRussia 11,9707,438
MahackalaRussia 6,3753,962
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6385,989
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6395,990
MarkovoRussia 12,8527,986
MinusinskRussia 8,5265,298
MogocaRussia 10,0016,215
MoscowRussia 7,8854,900
MurmanskRussia 9,3555,813
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4652,775
MatamSenegal 7,7224,798
MogadishuSomalia 1,8901,175
MadridSpain 8,2255,111
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2305,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6674,765
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0515,003
MelillaSpain 7,8504,878
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8584,883
MalakalSudan 3,3462,079
MbabaneSwaziland 2,3881,484
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0164,981
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4283,995
Mae SariangThailand 6,3593,951
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3303,934
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9004,288
MalatyaTurkey 5,9953,726
MersinTurkey 5,9093,672
MuglaTurkey 6,1643,831
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0235,607
ManstonUk 8,6875,398
MeloUruguay 10,4606,500
MercedesUruguay 10,7636,688
MontevideoUruguay 10,5386,548
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,9299,277
Madison, FlUsa 14,9069,263
Madison, InUsa 14,8539,230
Madison, NeUsa 15,6099,699
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,0059,325
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,7909,812
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,8379,220
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3269,524
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0379,344
Marion, InUsa 14,8549,231
Marion, NcUsa 14,6979,133
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,7059,138
Marshall, TxUsa 15,8959,877
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2738,870
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,2408,849
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,5749,056
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,85810,476
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,1779,431
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0339,342
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,8769,866
Medford, WiUsa 14,9699,302
Mellette, SdUsa 15,5369,654
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,4199,582
Mena, ArUsa 15,7609,793
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4029,571
Mexia, TxUsa 16,11510,014
Mexico, MoUsa 15,4119,577
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7259,150
Midland, TxUsa 16,59110,310
Milan, MnUsa 15,3509,539
Milbank, SdUsa 15,3759,554
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,8019,819
Milford, DeUsa 14,0208,712
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,8629,236
Millen, GaUsa 14,7719,179
Millport, OhUsa 14,4608,985
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,6308,470
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9109,265
Minden, NeUsa 15,8099,824
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,1779,431
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0929,378
Missoula, MtUsa 16,10310,006
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,4049,572
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,1779,431
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2369,468
Monroe, NcUsa 14,5999,072
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,3509,539
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1909,439
Montrose, CoUsa 16,61310,323
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9988,698
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2778,872
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6979,133
Moro, OrUsa 16,50010,253
Morris, MnUsa 15,2849,497
Morrison, IlUsa 15,1189,395
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5829,062
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5429,036
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,2779,493
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,6499,103
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,6008,451
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,2189,457
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0819,372
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,7789,183
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,8379,842
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1988,201
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7088,518
MaracayVenezuela 13,2628,241
MaturinVenezuela 12,7717,936
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6068,455
MeridaVenezuela 13,6078,456
MagoyeZambia 2,4291,509
MansaZambia 2,3381,453
MbalaZambia 2,1381,328
MfuweZambia 1,9721,225
MisamfuZambia 2,1071,309
MonguZambia 2,9051,805
MpikaZambia 2,0461,271
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,9001,181
Mt MakuluZambia 2,3581,465
MumbwaZambia 2,4731,537
MwinilungaZambia 2,8011,740
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,1471,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -