Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8623,643
NeuquenArgentina 11,3057,025
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9056,777
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7837,322
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6255,981
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0186,225
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0115,599
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4378,971
NatitingouBenin 6,0343,750
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6816,016
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7002,920
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8803,032
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6627,868
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,09910,004
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,7807,942
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3228,279
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3408,911
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3319,527
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1458,790
N’DjamenaChad 4,8593,020
NanchangChina 8,5205,295
NanjingChina 8,9285,548
NanningChina 7,5354,683
NicosiaCyprus 5,7783,591
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4815,270
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6348,472
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7898,569
NegeleEthiopia 2,4751,538
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2258,218
NandiFiji 13,2258,218
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8075,473
NancyFrance 8,2315,115
NantesFrance 8,5495,313
NiceFrance 7,7784,833
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3085,163
NurembergGermany 8,0595,008
NurnbergGermany 8,0625,010
NaxosGreece 6,2753,899
NanortalikGreenland 11,6787,257
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6947,267
NordGreenland 11,2156,969
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0117,464
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8964,285
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0423,133
New DelhiIndia 5,5833,470
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1604,450
NaganoJapan 10,7776,697
NagasakiJapan 9,9296,170
NagoJapan 9,5445,931
NagoyaJapan 10,6326,607
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5045,906
NaraJapan 10,5196,537
NazeJapan 9,7496,058
NemuroJapan 11,5247,161
NiigataJapan 10,8816,762
NikkoJapan 10,8936,769
NobeokaJapan 10,0846,266
NairobiKenya 2,0641,282
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,57710,301
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7404,188
NidaLithuania 8,2075,100
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 227141
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 720447
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,7451,084
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7251,072
NaraMali 7,1144,421
NioroMali 7,3204,548
NemaMauritania 7,1814,462
NouakchottMauritania 8,0915,028
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9737,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8867,386
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5137,154
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
NandaimeNicaragua 15,2709,489
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1663,210
NiameyNiger 6,1203,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5625,942
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6636,005
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6196,599
NawabshahPakistan 4,9183,056
NokkundiPakistan 4,9803,095
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6407,234
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4235,234
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1115,662
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8806,140
NikolaevRussia 7,0564,385
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3097,027
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9358,038
NizneangarskRussia 9,5415,929
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9525,563
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5825,333
NovgorodRussia 8,2775,143
NovosibirskRussia 8,2995,157
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1202,561
No. 6Sudan 4,3452,700
NyalaSudan 4,0422,512
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9514,319
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4223,991
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0483,759
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6494,132
NarathiwatThailand 6,1453,819
NigdeTurkey 6,0303,747
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9963,726
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0554,384
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6929,130
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6929,130
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0829,372
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6679,736
Neosho, MoUsa 15,6669,735
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6258,467
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9418,663
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3798,936
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2229,459
New London, WiUsa 14,8999,258
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,5859,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6099,700
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,2829,497
New YorkUsa 13,8928,633
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8828,626
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8898,631
Newark, NjUsa 13,9138,645
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6269,089
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7489,165
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,9039,882
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0449,349
Newport, TnUsa 14,7849,187
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8088,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1688,804
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,6399,718
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,73210,398
North Loup, NeUsa 15,7439,783
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,9149,889
Norton, KsUsa 15,9439,907
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5799,060
NdolaZambia 2,3291,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -