Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6994,784
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8464,254
OranArgentina 11,7657,311
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8724,270
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8185,480
OstendeBelgium 8,5985,343
ObidosBrazil 11,6417,234
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4173,988
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9068,641
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9058,641
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5697,189
OdenseDenmark 8,5925,339
OtavaloEcuador 14,1348,783
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4118,334
OuluFinland 9,0535,626
OroomiehIran 5,7993,604
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4264,615
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8944,284
ObihiroJapan 11,3287,039
OfunatoJapan 11,1346,919
OitaJapan 10,1016,277
OkayamaJapan 10,3496,431
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6425,992
OmaezakiJapan 10,7296,667
OmuJapan 11,3357,044
OnahamaJapan 11,0206,848
OsakaJapan 10,4916,519
OshimaJapan 10,8356,733
OtaruJapan 11,1566,933
OwaseJapan 10,5356,546
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8984,908
OujoaMorocco 7,7424,811
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0946,894
OphirNew Zealand 11,0406,861
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0037,459
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8736,756
OcotalNicaragua 15,3439,534
OrlandNorway 9,3375,802
OsloNorway 8,9765,577
OhotskRussia 11,5417,172
OkhotskRussia 11,5417,172
OlekminskRussia 10,3446,428
OlenekRussia 10,4176,473
OmskRussia 8,0104,977
OnegaRussia 8,7555,440
OrenburgRussia 7,3524,568
OymyakonRussia 11,5727,191
OviedoSpain 8,5675,323
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1465,683
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4405,866
OdessaUkraine 7,0254,366
OvrucUkraine 7,5834,712
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8909,253
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,6769,741
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3578,922
Oakley, IdUsa 16,57810,301
Oconto, WiUsa 14,8129,204
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,8658,616
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,0369,965
Olathe, KsUsa 15,6419,720
Olivia, MnUsa 15,3029,509
Olympia, WaUsa 16,32410,144
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,5769,679
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,5809,681
Oolitic, InUsa 15,0159,331
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7899,190
Orono, MeUsa 13,4068,330
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,9039,261
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0278,717
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0859,374
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,6419,720
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,0789,370
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6319,092
Ozark, ArUsa 15,7609,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -