Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5059,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5063,421
ParanaArgentina 11,0356,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8286,729
PehuajoArgentina 10,9706,817
PergaminoArgentina 10,9506,804
PigeArgentina 10,9286,791
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3337,043
PosadasArgentina 10,8116,718
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2526,992
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7787,319
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6086,592
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9084,293
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2514,506
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7756,074
ParakouBenin 5,8653,645
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4165,851
ParacatuBrazil 10,2656,379
ParanaBrazil 10,5056,528
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1726,321
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6236,601
ParintinsBrazil 11,7507,302
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1336,297
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4476,492
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1876,330
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9246,167
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5795,952
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7246,043
PeixeBrazil 10,5946,583
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8206,103
PicosBrazil 9,9916,208
PiraiBrazil 9,8076,094
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5226,538
PompeuBrazil 10,0156,224
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9686,816
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2947,018
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3926,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3087,648
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2776,386
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6396,611
PosseBrazil 10,3066,404
PlevenBulgaria 6,9214,301
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7934,222
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6764,148
Peace River, AbCanada 15,2339,466
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3578,300
Penticton, BcCanada 15,9949,939
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0078,704
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1458,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5859,063
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,09410,001
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6187,841
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,9629,919
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1339,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1939,441
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5679,674
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5679,673
Princeton, BcCanada 15,2309,464
ParronChile 11,7607,308
Puerto AysenChile 11,2496,990
Puerto MonttChile 11,5207,159
Punta ArenasChile 10,6686,629
PingbianChina 8,4265,236
PeralesColombia 13,9318,657
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1538,173
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1079,387
PragueCzech Republic 7,9714,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8208,588
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6608,488
PoloDominican Republic 13,7728,558
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7128,521
PichilingueEcuador 14,2138,832
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3218,899
PuyoEcuador 14,0398,724
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4163,366
ParisFrance 8,4465,248
PerpignanFrance 7,9644,949
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,3072,676
Port-GentilGabon 4,7972,981
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2769,493
PotsdamGermany 8,2245,111
PatrasGreece 6,5504,070
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2797,630
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5647,186
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7197,903
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8878,629
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0739,367
PecsHungary 7,4294,616
PambanIndia 4,1392,572
PuneIndia 4,4782,783
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7123,550
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6954,161
PadovaItaly 7,6734,768
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7794,834
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9784,336
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9964,347
PantelleriaItaly 6,9494,318
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7024,786
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3324,556
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4444,626
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3004,536
PiacenzaItaly 7,7424,811
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6054,726
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5694,704
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2344,495
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0604,387
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3254,552
PrizziItaly 6,9384,312
PakseLaos 6,9324,308
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9383,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,016632
PlaisanceMauritius 1,050653
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1357,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0484,380
PatheinMyanmar 5,9913,723
PutaoMyanmar 6,8824,277
PyiMyanmar 6,1543,824
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9277,411
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7427,297
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0439,348
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2123,239
PohangNorth Korea 9,9986,213
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8066,094
PadidanPakistan 4,9683,087
PanjgurPakistan 4,8273,000
ParachinarPakistan 5,7553,576
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6292,876
PeshawarPakistan 5,8293,622
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4986,524
PilarParaguay 11,0476,865
PiscoPeru 13,3428,291
PiuraPeru 14,1708,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7017,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0184,983
PoznanPoland 8,0785,020
PrzemyslPoland 7,6144,732
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5025,283
PortalegrePortugal 8,4255,235
Porto Portugal 8,6195,356
PavelecRussia 7,6404,747
PecoraRussia 8,8495,499
PermRussia 8,0525,004
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4997,767
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5775,330
PjatigorskRussia 6,5274,056
PoronajskRussia 11,4167,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8154,235
Providenja BayRussia 13,5438,416
PskovRussia 8,2645,135
PodorSenegal 7,9314,928
PopradSlovakia 7,6344,744
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,3012,051
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,6201,628
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7414,810
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1072,552
Port SudanSudan 4,0242,500
ParamariboSuriname 11,8167,343
PiteňSweden 9,1725,700
PalmyraSyria 5,5733,463
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8639,857
PhetchabunThailand 6,5584,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4964,037
PhraeThailand 6,5594,076
PhuketThailand 5,8633,644
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8673,646
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4554,011
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1933,849
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5937,826
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9135,539
PoltavaUkraine 7,2674,516
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6486,617
PradoUruguay 10,5386,548
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4306,481
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0969,381
Pana, IlUsa 15,1659,424
Paoli, InUsa 14,9359,281
Paris, IlUsa 15,0539,354
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1669,424
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4419,595
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,23210,087
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,0389,966
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,8689,861
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,6599,731
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,37510,175
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3099,513
Peoria, IlUsa 15,1539,416
Perry, OkUsa 15,9569,915
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0218,713
Philo, OhUsa 14,5749,056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,22910,706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,6639,733
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6239,708
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,4359,592
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4128,956
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8928,633
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6058,454
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,4669,611
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,43010,210
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0859,374
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3629,546
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,21310,075
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9599,917
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9748,683
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,21310,075
Portage, WiUsa 14,9379,282
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5368,412
Portland, OregonUsa 16,46710,233
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1399,408
Prescott, ArUsa 15,7189,767
Priest River, IdUsa 16,0639,982
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1288,779
Princeton, InUsa 15,1379,406
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6668,492
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,36610,170
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1398,164
PetaukeZambia 2,0341,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -