Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6483,510
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1503,822
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1903,847
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8086,095
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,9648,056
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,5448,416
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,6599,730
QuinteroChile 11,8877,386
QingdaoChina 9,2385,740
QiqiharChina 9,9956,211
QuitoEcuador 14,1448,789
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9876,828
QuettaPakistan 5,2663,272
Quanah, TxUsa 16,26510,107
Quitman, GaUsa 15,0009,321
Quang TriVietnam 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -