Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1546,932
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0786,884
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2947,018
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6616,625
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5877,200
RosarioArgentina 11,0116,842
RichmondAustralia 10,0856,267
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3996,462
RecifeBrazil 9,2625,755
RemansoBrazil 9,9856,205
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6637,869
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7266,044
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2766,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6546,621
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,5709,675
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,8099,203
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,3969,567
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4009,570
Resolute, NtCanada 12,9648,056
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,8049,821
Roberval, QcCanada 13,5608,426
RuoqiangChina 7,1204,425
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1128,770
RandersDenmark 8,6995,406
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8218,588
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6618,489
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9079,264
RumipambaEcuador 14,1258,777
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1503,200
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9973,105
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2253,247
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4887,139
RostockGermany 8,4225,233
RhodesGreece 6,0943,787
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4506,494
ReykhólarIceland 10,6616,625
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5936,583
RamsarIran 5,6923,537
RashtIran 5,7383,566
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1635,694
RadicofaniItaly 7,4664,639
Resia PassItaly 7,8554,881
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5184,672
RivoltoItaly 7,6644,762
Rolle PassItaly 7,7534,818
RomeItaly 7,3474,566
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3484,566
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6314,742
RumoiJapan 11,2196,972
RigaLatvia 8,2805,145
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1525,066
RodriguesMauritius 1,531951
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7055,409
RabatMorocco 8,0665,012
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1173,801
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,2692,032
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3477,051
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9327,415
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0006,836
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8827,383
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0887,512
RivasNicaragua 15,2419,471
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0833,159
RebolyRussia 8,8435,495
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9204,300
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3512,704
RagaSudan 3,7002,300
RashadSudan 3,5912,231
RenkSudan 3,4712,157
RumbekSudan 3,2562,023
RanongThailand 5,9853,719
Roi EtThailand 6,7764,211
RizeTurkey 6,2313,872
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0313,748
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0874,404
RomnyUkraine 7,4144,607
RovnoUkraine 7,5834,712
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4802,784
RochaUruguay 10,3906,456
Racine, WiUsa 14,9129,267
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4188,959
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,8529,851
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,8539,851
Reading, PaUsa 14,0678,741
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,04610,592
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,0729,987
Redding, CaUsa 17,01010,570
Redlands, CaUsa 17,47110,856
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,04410,591
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9329,279
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2548,857
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2548,857
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4859,001
Rochester, MnUsa 15,1869,437
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1278,779
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,4789,618
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0359,343
Rockville, InUsa 14,9749,305
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,4719,614
Rome, GaUsa 15,0179,332
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0779,369
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,75610,412
Roswell, NmUsa 16,70110,378
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1058,765
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2859,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -