Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8963,664
ShkoderAlbania 7,0104,356
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2724,519
SaltaArgentina 11,7967,330
San AntonioArgentina 10,9806,823
San LuisArgentina 11,4637,123
San RafaelArgentina 11,5617,184
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1286,915
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5537,179
SarmientoArgentina 11,0046,838
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1086,281
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1136,285
SalzburgAustria 7,8254,862
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1793,840
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9913,723
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1093,796
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,2856,391
SaveBenin 5,8173,615
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8857,385
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2234,489
SalvadorBrazil 9,5155,913
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5156,534
SantaremBrazil 11,5397,170
SantosBrazil 10,0076,219
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2206,351
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1226,912
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6505,996
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2156,348
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6846,639
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9336,172
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4196,474
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5055,906
São PauloBrazil 10,0506,245
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2036,341
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7857,945
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7596,064
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5995,965
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9326,172
SobralBrazil 9,9626,190
SoureBrazil 10,9276,790
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2026,340
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3436,427
SurubimBrazil 9,3535,812
SadovoBulgaria 6,7854,216
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7954,223
SofiaBulgaria 6,8964,286
SiemreapCambodia 6,6624,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7127,900
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,7429,782
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1598,177
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,6789,743
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0678,120
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1018,141
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3309,526
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5009,010
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,0168,089
Scott, SkCanada 15,3909,564
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,0928,136
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9828,067
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6028,452
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9148,646
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8349,218
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7679,176
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,2749,491
Smithers, BcCanada 15,5019,633
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5667,808
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9848,068
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,5419,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,5459,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6987,891
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5735,327
SalCape Verde 8,7355,428
SantiagoChile 11,8057,336
SewellChile 11,7477,300
ShanghaiChina 9,1265,671
ShantouChina 8,3555,192
ShenyangChina 9,7346,049
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,8179,207
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9878,692
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0259,337
SibenikCroatia 7,3294,554
SplitCroatia 7,2834,526
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4165,230
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7135,414
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6828,502
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5688,431
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5848,441
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6938,509
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5798,438
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6398,475
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7458,541
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6958,510
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7728,558
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5028,390
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6088,456
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7258,529
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7938,571
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6308,470
San GabrielEcuador 14,0998,762
SalloumEgypt 5,7503,573
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5143,426
SohagEgypt 4,9613,083
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0823,158
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6369,717
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9596,188
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2785,766
StrasbourgFrance 8,1485,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4037,086
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6857,261
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4554,011
SchleswigGermany 8,5565,317
StuttgartGermany 8,0895,026
SamosGreece 6,2703,896
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4954,036
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1773,838
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,9397,419
SiguiriGuinea 7,1364,435
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6039,696
SzegedHungary 7,3744,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6144,731
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6696,630
SagarIndia 5,2563,266
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9783,715
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9716,196
SemnanIran 5,5563,452
ShahroudIran 5,6603,517
ShirazIran 4,8793,032
ShannonIreland 9,3345,801
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7584,821
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1474,441
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8584,261
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6604,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4674,640
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9144,296
SigonellaItaly 6,8274,242
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5604,077
SagaJapan 9,9856,205
SaigoJapan 10,3436,427
SakaiJapan 10,3156,410
SakataJapan 10,9726,818
SapporoJapan 11,1796,947
SaseboJapan 9,9326,172
SendaiJapan 11,0476,865
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2116,345
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0636,253
ShinjoJapan 11,0086,840
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4786,511
ShirakawaJapan 10,9646,813
ShizuokaJapan 10,7556,683
SumotoJapan 10,4276,479
SuttsuJapan 11,0856,888
SuwaJapan 10,7556,683
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4307,724
SavannakhetLaos 6,8954,285
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2005,096
SiluteLithuania 8,1985,094
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9044,290
SalimaMalawi 1,6821,045
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8164,857
SibuMalaysia 7,0374,373
SanMali 6,7894,219
SegouMali 6,9224,301
SikassoMali 6,7834,215
St. BrandonMauritius 1,041647
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,29410,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5535,315
SainshandMongolia 8,9225,544
SafiMorocco 8,1645,074
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0885,026
SittweMyanmar 6,0383,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0755,640
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5136,533
SaiqOman 4,2332,630
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5102,181
SurOman 4,2182,621
SialkotPakistan 5,8123,612
SibbiPakistan 5,2323,251
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9466,802
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1608,178
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7245,421
SandomierzPoland 7,7384,808
SniezkaPoland 7,9674,951
SuwalkiPoland 8,0334,992
SzczecinPoland 8,2525,128
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4065,223
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7046,030
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2228,216
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 929577
Satu MareRomania 7,4154,608
SibiuRomania 7,1754,459
SulinaRomania 6,9224,301
SadrinskRussia 7,9234,924
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4475,249
SalekhardRussia 9,0895,648
SaratovRussia 7,3324,556
SejmcanRussia 12,0387,480
SelagoncyRussia 10,3616,438
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0487,487
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2676,380
SmolenskRussia 7,8644,887
SociRussia 6,5214,052
SortovalaRussia 8,6225,358
SuntarRussia 10,2936,396
SurgutRussia 8,6495,374
SverdlovskRussia 7,9674,951
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4475,249
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9158,025
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0513,139
SeychellesSeychelles 1,219758
SingaporeSingapore 6,1743,837
SliacSlovakia 7,6384,746
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8486,120
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7356,050
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3915,214
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3135,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4395,244
SevilleSpain 8,2015,096
SennarSudan 3,5912,232
ShambatSudan 3,8532,394
ShendiSudan 3,9052,426
StenseleSweden 9,2485,747
StockholmSweden 8,6845,396
StorlienSweden 9,2255,733
SundsvallSweden 9,0015,593
SantisSwitzerland 7,9554,943
SongeaTanzania 1,6331,015
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8774,273
SongkhlaThailand 6,0543,762
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3593,952
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9973,727
SurinThailand 6,7014,164
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1273,807
SokodeTogo 5,9933,724
SfaxTunisia 6,8594,262
SousseTunisia 6,9504,319
SamsunTurkey 6,3413,941
SiirtTurkey 5,8673,646
SivasTurkey 6,1613,828
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7683,585
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0115,600
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5485,933
SarataUkraine 7,0144,358
SarnyUkraine 7,6404,747
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7544,197
SumyUkraine 7,3984,597
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4432,761
SaltoUruguay 10,8316,730
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,19910,688
Safford, AzUsa 17,12610,642
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6528,484
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8619,235
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2969,505
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,7419,781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,2829,497
Salem, InUsa 14,9359,281
Salem, OrUsa 16,54910,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,59810,314
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,47810,240
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,38010,178
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,59610,934
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,31810,762
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2218,216
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,54810,904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,0329,341
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,61010,943
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,53710,898
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7239,149
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4919,005
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7169,145
Scott City, KsUsa 16,14210,031
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,0459,970
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9359,281
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,24510,095
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,26210,105
Sedan, KsUsa 15,8339,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,0899,998
Selma, AlUsa 15,2539,478
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8108,581
Seymour, InUsa 14,9359,281
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,8899,252
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,9989,941
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,8529,851
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,5429,658
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,4909,625
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,8499,227
Southport, NcUsa 14,3868,940
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2689,488
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5249,025
Spickard, MoUsa 15,4779,618
Spokane, WaUsa 16,13710,027
Spooner, WiUsa 15,0339,342
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1909,439
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,6079,698
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1698,805
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1919,440
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2959,505
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8029,198
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8928,633
State College, PaUsa 14,2138,832
State University, MsUsa 15,4049,572
State University, NmUsa 16,97310,547
Staunton, VaUsa 14,3868,940
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,34510,157
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,3629,546
Stockton, CaUsa 17,25610,723
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,4479,599
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7318,532
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,7609,793
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6049,075
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,37010,173
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,4899,625
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,6019,694
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0068,704
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2423,879
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7278,530
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1858,194
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4257,721
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0715,015
SocotraYemen 3,0211,877
SenangaZambia 2,8921,797
SerenjeZambia 2,1571,341
SeshekeZambia 2,7871,732
SolweziZambia 2,5841,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -