Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4763,403
TiranaAlbania 6,9284,305
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3813,965
TebessaAlgeria 7,0804,400
TimimounAlgeria 7,2164,484
TindoufAlgeria 7,8214,860
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0434,376
TrelewArgentina 10,8676,753
TucumanArgentina 11,6777,256
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8675,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8675,510
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9366,175
TibooburraAustralia 9,4075,846
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1596,313
TshaneBotswana 3,1541,960
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3636,440
TarauacaBrazil 13,0398,103
TauaBrazil 9,9066,156
TefeBrazil 12,5767,815
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6986,027
TeresinaBrazil 10,1886,331
TiriosBrazil 11,8057,336
TorresBrazil 10,1636,315
TracuateuaBrazil 10,7426,676
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6386,610
TriunfoBrazil 9,6115,973
TucuruiBrazil 10,9676,815
TuriacuBrazil 10,5606,562
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,3748,311
Terrace, BcCanada 15,5469,660
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9089,264
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,9429,285
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,7259,150
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6529,105
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,7189,146
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1898,817
Tofino, BcCanada 16,12810,022
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2448,851
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2608,861
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0858,753
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4118,955
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,7627,931
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6497,239
TaiyuanChina 8,6935,402
TaoyuanChina 8,8505,500
TengchongChina 6,8274,242
TønderDenmark 8,6185,355
TylstrupDenmark 8,7665,447
TystofteDenmark 8,5455,310
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7688,556
TahrirEgypt 5,4133,364
TantaEgypt 5,4153,365
TallinEstonia 8,5115,289
TartuEstonia 8,3525,190
TampereFinland 8,7395,430
TurkuFinland 8,6815,394
ToulonFrance 7,8094,853
ToulouseFrance 8,1205,046
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,40910,197
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3179,518
TchibanGabon 4,4792,784
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2463,881
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2935,154
TamaleGhana 6,2163,863
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7094,169
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4514,009
TimehriGuyana 12,1647,559
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4279,587
TelaHonduras 15,4719,614
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8912,418
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8912,418
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3884,591
TabrizIran 5,8373,627
TeheranIran 5,5573,453
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3983,354
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9714,332
TarvisioItaly 7,6844,775
TermoliItaly 7,2214,487
TorinoItaly 7,8594,884
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8774,895
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0094,355
TrevicoItaly 7,1254,428
TrevisoItaly 7,6784,771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6044,725
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8654,888
TabouIvory Coast 6,6744,147
TadotsuJapan 10,3236,415
TakadaJapan 10,7936,707
TakamatsuJapan 10,3516,432
TakayamaJapan 10,6836,638
TanegashimaJapan 9,9636,191
TatenoJapan 10,9326,794
TateyamaJapan 10,8856,764
TokushimaJapan 10,3896,456
TokyoJapan 10,8926,769
TomakomaiJapan 11,1886,953
TottoriJapan 10,4016,463
ToyamaJapan 10,6936,644
ToyookaJapan 10,4536,496
TsuJapan 10,5816,575
TsurugaJapan 10,5656,565
TsuyamaJapan 10,3696,443
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2274,491
TripoliLebanon 5,6283,497
TobrukLibya 5,8433,631
TripoliLibya 6,5374,062
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2365,118
TolanaroMadagascar 1,242772
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,217756
ThyoloMalawi 1,6171,005
TawauMalaysia 7,7424,811
TessalitMali 6,6034,103
TimbuktuMali 6,7824,215
TombMali 6,7784,212
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6724,767
TacubayaMexico 16,70910,383
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,53210,273
TarialanMongolia 8,7215,419
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4515,251
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5425,308
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5765,329
TangierMorocco 8,0995,033
TarfayaMorocco 8,2605,133
TazaMorocco 7,8624,886
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4363,999
TaungooMyanmar 6,2723,897
ThandweMyanmar 6,0583,764
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9637,434
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0776,883
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9686,816
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6747,254
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8797,382
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8956,771
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7407,295
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2026,961
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1966,957
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3427,048
TahouaNiger 5,9103,673
TillaberyNiger 6,2263,869
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8396,114
TromsoNorway 9,6485,996
TrondheimNorway 9,2865,771
ThumraitOman 3,5792,224
TacnaPeru 12,5627,806
TarapotoPeru 13,6828,502
TrujilloPeru 13,8928,632
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7235,421
TorunPoland 8,0715,016
TimisoaraRomania 7,2824,525
TambovRussia 7,5074,665
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4033,979
TaraRussia 8,2265,112
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1105,661
TermezRussia 6,0083,734
TernejRussia 10,8506,742
TobolskRussia 8,2225,109
TomskRussia 8,5055,285
Tot’MaRussia 8,2855,148
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5765,329
TuapseRussia 6,5894,094
TuraRussia 9,7026,029
TurukhanskRussia 9,4415,867
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1132,556
TortosaSpain 7,9774,957
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2692,653
TokerSudan 3,8852,414
TartousSyria 5,6713,524
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8785,517
TaboraTanzania 2,1561,340
TakThailand 6,3953,974
TrangThailand 5,9693,709
TabligboTogo 5,8483,634
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,6284,118
TunisTunisia 7,0564,385
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
TireeUk 9,4645,881
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0935,650
TernopilUkraine 7,4924,656
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4456,490
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0119,328
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4418,974
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1359,405
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0409,346
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9139,267
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3078,890
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6348,473
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,6599,731
Temple, TxUsa 16,21510,076
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6689,736
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3449,535
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,6299,090
Toledo, IaUsa 15,3299,526
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,6599,109
Tooele, UtUsa 16,63710,338
Topeka, KsUsa 15,6859,747
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0718,744
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,42110,204
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9528,670
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,25010,719
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,8569,853
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2699,489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,9479,288
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4904,033
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5297,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -