Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4216,476
UaupesBrazil 12,9418,041
UbatubaBrazil 9,8996,151
UberabaBrazil 10,2946,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6859,125
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4924,655
UpernavikGreenland 12,0587,493
UummannaqGreenland 11,9567,430
UdineItaly 7,6634,762
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0364,372
UenoJapan 10,5496,555
UnzendakeJapan 9,9656,192
UrakawaJapan 11,2807,010
UshibukaJapan 9,9256,168
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9216,786
UwajimaJapan 10,1856,329
UkmergeLithuania 8,0935,029
UtenaLithuania 8,0965,031
UlaangomMongolia 8,2195,108
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8975,529
UlgiiMongolia 8,0444,999
UliastaiMongolia 8,3035,160
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1375,056
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0975,653
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1756,323
UfaRussia 7,6904,779
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4106,469
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1875,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4587,742
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3655,820
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8665,509
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7097,898
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0756,882
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3097,649
Umm BeninSudan 3,5272,192
UmeňSweden 9,0545,626
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8514,258
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7634,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5254,055
UrfaTurkey 5,8413,629
UsakTurkey 6,2733,898
Uman’Ukraine 7,2824,525
UzgorodUkraine 7,5184,672
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3918,943
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6199,084
Urbana, IlUsa 15,0539,354
Urbana, OhUsa 14,7129,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -