Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8624,264
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4267,100
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3997,084
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3597,059
ViennaAustria 7,7154,794
VitebskBelarus 7,9554,944
VassourasBrazil 9,7906,084
VicosaBrazil 9,7546,062
VitoriaBrazil 9,5125,911
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7116,035
VarnaBulgaria 6,7814,214
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,9648,678
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0869,996
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,3859,560
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,3629,546
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,14910,035
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,18410,057
ValdiviaChile 11,6307,227
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5567,181
VallenarChile 12,0117,464
ValparaisoChile 11,8657,373
VanguardiaColombia 13,7598,550
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,1048,143
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7355,428
VestervigDenmark 8,7955,465
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8048,578
VilsandiEstonia 8,4835,272
VaasaFinland 8,9425,557
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,4886,518
VeravalIndia 4,4912,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0863,160
ValentiaIreland 9,3655,819
VeniceItaly 7,6584,758
VeronaItaly 7,7224,799
VicenzaItaly 7,7034,786
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3734,582
ViterboItaly 7,4124,606
VolterraItaly 7,5574,696
VientianeLaos 6,7714,207
VarenaLithuania 7,9974,970
VilniusLithuania 8,0194,983
VeracruzMexico 16,39110,186
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5795,331
VaernesNorway 9,2755,764
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1975,715
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5275,920
VillarricaParaguay 10,9166,784
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0924,407
VanavaraRussia 9,4975,902
VasileviciRussia 7,6534,756
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0625,010
VerhojanskRussia 11,1906,953
ViljujskRussia 10,5516,556
VitimRussia 9,9086,157
Vize IslandRussia 10,5496,555
VladivostokRussia 10,4366,485
VolgogradRussia 7,0264,366
VologdaRussia 8,2365,118
VoronezRussia 7,4074,603
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9198,028
VytegraRussia 8,4615,258
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,221759
ValenciaSpain 7,9504,940
ValladolidSpain 8,3845,210
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6865,398
VisbySweden 8,5165,292
VanTurkey 5,9083,672
ValleyUk 9,1305,673
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3744,583
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,22910,706
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6399,097
Valentine, NeUsa 15,7839,808
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,46410,231
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,5549,666
Vevay, InUsa 14,8689,239
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5949,690
Victoria, TxUsa 16,26410,106
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,0789,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -