Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7436,054
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0493,137
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2066,342
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5766,572
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3464,565
WoomeraAustralia 8,8795,517
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3275,175
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,0708,122
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3258,902
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9189,270
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8339,217
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3318,905
Windsor, OnCanada 14,5679,052
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0789,370
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,2639,485
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4428,353
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,09910,625
WajimaJapan 10,6836,639
WakamatsuJapan 10,9466,802
WakayamaJapan 10,4476,492
WakkanaiJapan 11,2496,990
WajirKenya 2,0991,305
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8752,408
WindhoekNamibia 3,5992,237
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9457,423
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9837,447
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8847,385
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,378
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7287,288
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8607,370
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8927,390
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2657,000
WintonNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
WarsawPoland 7,9054,912
WroclawPoland 7,9544,943
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9466,180
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6802,287
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5082,802
WauSudan 3,4562,148
WaddingtonUk 8,9165,541
Waco, TxUsa 16,18210,056
Wake IslandUsa 13,2718,247
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,0079,947
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,6099,699
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8249,212
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,32410,144
Walnut, IlUsa 15,1119,390
Warren, OhUsa 14,4608,985
Warren, PaUsa 14,2688,866
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,3339,528
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1968,821
Washington, IaUsa 15,3109,514
Washington, InUsa 15,0159,331
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,4589,606
Watertown, NyUsa 13,9718,682
Watertown, SdUsa 15,4139,578
Watertown, WiUsa 14,9889,314
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,6879,127
Waverly, OhUsa 14,6899,128
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,8429,223
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4359,592
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2499,476
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,18110,055
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,8439,845
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4939,006
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0818,750
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6899,128
West Point, GaUsa 15,0449,349
West Point, NyUsa 13,8928,633
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2559,479
Whitestown, InUsa 14,8959,256
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,18010,054
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,9009,880
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,13510,027
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0258,715
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2368,846
Williamson, WvUsa 14,6389,096
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1238,776
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,5439,659
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0818,750
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0568,734
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3728,931
Windsor, IlUsa 15,1769,430
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6139,081
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,3089,512
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,83410,461
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0949,380
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,6589,109
Winslow, AzUsa 17,02010,577
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,6349,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3198,898
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5419,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -