Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0883,783
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9173,677
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1133,798
YaoundeCameroon 4,7132,929
YokoCameroon 4,7162,931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1988,201
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5229,024
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,2309,464
YanjiChina 10,2396,363
YichangChina 8,2245,110
YinchuanChina 8,2635,135
YiningChina 7,2064,478
YariguiesColombia 13,8528,608
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6488,481
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7148,522
YazdIran 5,1543,203
YakushimaJapan 9,9246,167
YamagataJapan 11,0006,836
YamaguchiJapan 10,1166,286
YokkaichiJapan 10,5926,582
YokohamaJapan 10,8776,759
YonagoJapan 10,3206,413
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9975,591
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0456,242
YeMyanmar 6,1873,845
YolaNigeria 4,9123,052
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8126,097
YurimaguasPeru 13,6818,502
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9644,949
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3547,055
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0243,743
Yakima, WaUsa 16,32210,143
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9219,272
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,15610,040
York, PaUsa 14,1648,802
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4248,963
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,45610,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -