Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sambaba Sud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sambaba Sud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sambaba Sud with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1883,224
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7924,842
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2323,873
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5186,536
ZhengzhouChina 8,6265,360
ZhijiangChina 7,9154,919
ZagrebCroatia 7,5124,668
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8884,902
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5444,067
ZahedanIran 4,9993,106
ZanjanIran 5,6703,523
ZacatecasMexico 16,99510,561
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9775,578
ZinderNiger 5,5033,420
ZhobPakistan 5,4773,403
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,2715,140
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2715,140
ZamoscPoland 7,6874,777
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0845,023
ZigalovoRussia 9,2495,747
ZiganskRussia 10,7516,681
ZyryankaRussia 11,9437,421
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1345,054
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0054,974
ZanzibarTanzania 1,496930
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4784,026
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0654,391
ZitomirUkraine 7,4734,644
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2154,484
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3204,549
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,96910,544
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2159,455
ZambeziZambia 2,9191,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -